ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OURANIOTOXO - IMO 5283061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:OURANIOTOXOAdded:Aug 01, 2011
Captured:IMO:5283061Hits:775
Location:Cardiff, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Cardiff
2/1980

She was under repair here and remianed in drydock for over a year, but she was sold for breaking up at Cardiff,after capsizing in Bute Drydock.

Built 1950 as PORTSMOUTH
71 SANADREAS - 75 OURANIOTOXO

Disposal Data:
BU Cardiff 27.10.80 [Bristol Channel Ship Repairers Ltd]
Vessel Identification
Name:Ouranio Toxo
IMO:5283061
Former name(s):
- Sanadreas (Until 1975)
- San Andreas (Until 1975)
- Portsmouth (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,805 tons
Summer DWT:2,581 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PORTSMOUTH
© PWR
PORTSMOUTH
© Bob Scott
SANADREAS
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!