ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GLADAN - IMO 5398610

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:GLADANAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:5398610Hits:1,435
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1936 as KARANAN
256gt
- 39 INLAND - 44 GLADAN - 57 SANTONI - 58 ZERO
- 66 SAAD
[1966 cv to closed shelterdeck, 463gt]
- 68 LASSI - 70 OMAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Omar
IMO:5398610
Former name(s):
- Lassi (Until 1970)
- Saad (Until 1968)
- Zero (Until 1966)
- Santoni (Until 1958)
- Gladan (Until 1957)
- Inland (Until 1944)
- Karanan (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:369 tons
Summer DWT:561 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1936
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,435 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!