ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARWOOD - IMO 5180855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:HARWOODAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:5180855Hits:1,037
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sydney
4/1976

Built 1949 as KAMONA
65 HARWOOD - 76 MALDIVE EXPRESS

Disposal Data:
BU Gadani Beach 31.10.83 [Sheikh Miran Bux Karam Bux Ltd]


Vessel Identification
Name:Maldive Express
IMO:5180855
Former name(s):
- Harwood (Until 1976)
- Kamona (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,705 tons
Summer DWT:2,184 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAMONA
© Gordy
KAMONA
© Gordy
KAMONA
© Gordy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,037 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!