ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEYBANK - IMO 6404038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:WEYBANKAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:6404038Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Auckland
1978

Built 1964
79 GOLDEN NIGERIA

Disposal Data:
BU Kaohsiung 18.4.84
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Nigeria
IMO:6404038
Former name(s):
- Weybank (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,670 tons
Summer DWT:12,813 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEYBANK
© Chris Howell
WEYBANK
© Chris Howell
WEYBANK
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!