ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RFA TARBATNESS A345 - IMO 6709933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:RFA TARBATNESS A345Added:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:6709933Hits:1,217
Location:Wellington, New Zealand
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
owned neg with copyright
Wellington NZ
15/5/1974

Built 1967
81 USNS SPICA

Vessel Identification
Name:Spica
IMO:6709933
Pennant no.:A345
Former name(s):
- Tarbatness (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Replenishment Vessel
Gross tonnage:12,359 tons
Summer DWT:7,958 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RFA Tarbatness A345
© Chris Finney
RFA TARBATNESS A345
© Emmanuel.L
USNS Spica TAFS9
© Mr. DOT
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
TARBATNESS on Jul 11, 2012 12:53 (6 years ago)
My first ship (1974).....superb photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,217 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!