ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPARTAN PRINCE - IMO 5069740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:SPARTAN PRINCEAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:5069740Hits:2,354
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
owned neg with copyright
Malta

Queen Frederica at anchor, ex Malolo

Built 1954 as CHESHIRE COAST
67 MALABAR - 67 CHESHIRE COAST - 67 SPARTAN PRINCE - 71 CHESHIRE COAST - 71 VENTURE - 74 AZELIA

Disposal Data:
BU Cartagena, Colombia completed 1.7.80 [Soc Industrial de Productos Siderurgicos]
Vessel Identification
Name:Azelia
IMO:5069740
Former name(s):
- Venture (Until 1974)
- Cheshire Coast (Until 1971)
- Spartan Prince (Until 1971)
- Malabar (Until 1967)
- Cheshire Coast (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,202 tons
Summer DWT:1,477 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cheshire Coast
© stuteman
Cheshire Coast
© Paul
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mr. DOT on Aug 06, 2011 07:32 (7 years ago)
a grand scene in old Malta! mrdot.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!