ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN PEARL - IMO 9060247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:OCEAN PEARLAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2011IMO:9060247Hits:1,843
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulk carrier OCEAN PEARL at Brisbane 2 Aug 2011.
Built: 1994 17,430 GRT 28,458 DWT 170m x 27m x 9.76m
Flag: Cyprus ex HELEN, STAM, SUPER.QUEEN
Owner: Oceanstatus Shipping Ltd, Athens
Manager: Centurian Maritime Co Ltd, Athens
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Pearl
IMO:9060247
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209513000
Callsign:C4BQ2
Former name(s):
- Helen (Until 2005 May)
- Stam (Until 2004 Aug)
- Super Queen (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,430 tons
Summer DWT:28,458 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°4’44.73” N, 122°31’43.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 112° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Kim Be.png
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
20:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 16:00:54 UTCNoro_solomon
2018 February 25th, 16:30:11 UTCKimbe_png
2017 November 1st, 07:00:20 UTCNoro-slm
2017 October 11th, 09:00:20 UTCYangzhou
2016 November 5th, 13:00:53 UTCJiusheng Shipyard
2014 June 1st, 14:00:29 UTCBahrain
2014 May 3rd, 19:00:21 UTCAustralia.bunbury
2014 April 12th, 13:00:32 UTCTianjin.china
2013 November 9th, 08:00:31 UTCJp Ykk
2013 April 13th, 14:00:01 UTCBunbury Australia
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PEARL
© John Wilson
OCEAN PEARL
© John Wilson
OCEAN PEARL
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!