ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OGMORE - IMO 6620010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:OGMOREAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:6620010Hits:820
Location:Cardiff, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Cardiff
2/1980

From left

OGMORE

Built 1967 Dredger 609gt

ELY

Built 1961
IMO 5102968
Dredger 1430gt
BU Garston 8.87 [S.Evans & Sons]

BAGLAN

Built 1966
IMO 6613304
1889gt
-97 SANTA RAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Cms Seahawk
IMO:6620010
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Ogmore (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Grab Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:628 tons
Summer DWT:711 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OGMORE
© Chris Howell
OGMORE
© Chris Howell
OGMORE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!