ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEMISLE - IMO 9213911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CEMISLEAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:June 02, 2011IMO:9213911Hits:1,141
Location:Port au Prince, Haiti
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 2000
Length x Breadth: 120 m X 17 m
DeadWeight: 5183 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 44 / 10.3 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda
Call Sign: V2EE4
IMO: 9213911, MMSI: 305399000
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemisle
IMO:9213911
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305399000
Callsign:V2EE4
Former name(s):
- Grimsnis (Until 2009 Feb)
- Topaz (Until 2007 Oct)
- Gdynia (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,133 tons
Summer DWT:7,121 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’54.47” N, 5°18’7.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 77° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Brunsbuttel
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
23:00:56 UTC
Last update:
4 minutes 53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 26th, 08:00:49 UTCTerneuzen
2018 September 9th, 04:00:37 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 September 4th, 17:00:22 UTCSheerness
2018 September 1st, 05:00:01 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 30th, 12:00:34 UTCChatham
2018 August 27th, 12:00:52 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 August 21st, 23:00:02 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 August 18th, 18:00:07 UTCSheerness
2018 August 14th, 22:00:29 UTCDunkerque
2018 August 12th, 21:00:12 UTCChatham
More Of This Ship
Cemisle
© Frank Behrends
CEMISLE
© Henk Jungerius
CEMISLE
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!