ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIC BRASIL - IMO 9008122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CIC BRASILAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:May 04, 2011IMO:9008122Hits:751
Location:Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1992
Length x Breadth: 110 m X 18 m
DeadWeight: 6273 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.2 / 12.3 knots
Flag: Bahamas
Call Sign: C6TO5
IMO: 9008122, MMSI: 311714000
Vessel Identification
Name:Corso Dream
IMO:9008122
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312877000
Callsign:V3RW5
Former name(s):
- Cic Brasil (Until 2011 Jul)
- Socofl Pearl (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,860 tons
Summer DWT:6,273 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’13.92” N, 122°16’57.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 100° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
00:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 23rd, 00:00:52 UTCJp Ism
2017 October 4th, 01:00:30 UTCWeifang
2017 September 21st, 01:00:21 UTCTaicang
2017 March 17th, 09:00:27 UTCPenglai
More Of This Ship
CORSO DREAM
© evgenii 10
CORSO DREAM
© evgenii 10
CORSO DREAM
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 751 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!