ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CATHERINE SCAN - IMO 9204934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:CATHERINE SCANAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:April 18, 2011IMO:9204934Hits:684
Location:Puerto Limon, Costa Rica
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1999
Length x Breadth: 0 m X 0 m
DeadWeight: 6265 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.6 / 14.6 knots
Flag: Antigua Barbuda
Call Sign: V2OC9
IMO: 9204934, MMSI: 304010983
Vessel Identification
Name:Industrial Aim
IMO:9204934
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010983
Callsign:V2OC9
Former name(s):
- Mellum Trader (Until 2015 Mar 26)
- Catherine Scan (Until 2012 Aug)
- Industrial Horizon (Until 2008 Dec 08)
- Mellum Trader (Until 2003 May 27)
- Industrial Horizon (Until 2003 Mar 27)
- Sun Bird (Until 2000 Nov 22)
- Mellum Trader (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,251 tons
Summer DWT:6,265 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°19’44.44” N, 94°35’54.38” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 216° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Georgetown
Arrival:11th May 2018
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 20:00:23 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 May 11th, 08:00:45 UTCGeorgetown
2018 May 8th, 18:00:42 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:04 UTCCartagena
2018 March 28th, 06:00:12 UTCVeracruz
2018 March 21st, 04:00:24 UTCHouston
2018 February 18th, 20:00:27 UTCUs Hou
2017 December 18th, 16:00:32 UTCRoseau
2017 December 16th, 08:00:19 UTCVg Tov
2017 December 7th, 18:00:40 UTCUs Hou
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL AIM
© Cees Bustraan
INDUSTRIAL AIM
© Cees Bustraan
INDUSTRIAL AIM
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 684 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!