ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EDINBURGH FRUID - IMO 7374046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:EDINBURGH FRUIDAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:7374046Hits:1,334
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:

owned neg with copyright

Built 1976 as GREY WARRIOR - UK Flag managed by BEN Line

81 CELTIC LINK - 88 EDINBURGH FRUID - 96 ENTERPRISE - 00 FANTASY - 01 GREY WARRIOR - 02 ABO FPSO

Vessel Identification
Name:Abo Fpso
IMO:7374046
Flag:Panama
Callsign:HOIQ
Former name(s):
- Grey Warrior (Until 2002 May)
- Fantasy (Until 2001 Nov)
- Enterprise (Until 2000 Aug)
- Edinburgh Fruid (Until 1996 Jun)
- Celtic Link (Until 1988 Jan)
- Grey Warrior (Until 1981 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:80,025 tons
Summer DWT:155,312 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FPSO ABO
© Tomasello Letterio
CELTIC LINK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CELTIC LINK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,334 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!