ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INAGUA ESPANA - IMO 7728560

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:INAGUA ESPANAAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:April 27, 2011IMO:7728560Hits:710
Location:Colon, Panama
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1979
Length x Breadth: 80 m X 15 m
DeadWeight: 1922 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 5.3 / 5.3 knots
Flag: Panama
Call Sign: HO3060
IMO: 7728560, MMSI: 357622000
Vessel Identification
Name:Inagua Espana
IMO:7728560
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357622000
Callsign:HO3060
Former name(s):
- Pelicano I (Until 2003 Feb)
- Rio Pacuare (Until 1999 Aug)
- Soberania I (Until 1990 Jun)
- Espana (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Landing Craft
Gross tonnage:1,427 tons
Summer DWT:1,922 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Inagua Espana
© foggy
Inagua Espana
© foggy
Inagua Espana
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!