ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MALVERN PRINCE - IMO 7002370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MALVERN PRINCEAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:7002370Hits:1,204
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1970
81 VICTORY I - 86 THANG LOI-01

Vessel Identification
Name:Thang Loi 1
IMO:7002370
Former name(s):
- Victory I (Until 1986)
- Malvern Prince (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,183 tons
Summer DWT:2,635 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MALVERN PRINCE
© Stocky
Thang Loi I
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,204 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!