ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS SCOTT - IMO 9308194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:HS SCOTTAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:April 18, 2011IMO:9308194Hits:611
Location:Puerto Limon, Costa Rica
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number: 9308194
1st name: HS SCOTT
flag / nationality: Liberia
owner: Hansa Shipping
operator: MSC
completion year: 2007
shipyard: STX Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., South Korea
yard / hull number: 1200
engine design: B&W
engine type: 8S70MCC
power output (KW): 24.814
maximum speed (Kn): 23
overall length (m): 210
overall beam (m): 30,1
maximum draught (m): 11,5
maximum TEU capacity: 2760
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 1856
reefer containers (TEU): 440
deadweight (ton): 40.000
gross tonnage (ton): 27.000
handling gear: None
exname 1: CMA CGM NEWTON-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Emma A
IMO:9308194
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043795
Callsign:TCA3098
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Newton (Until 2007 Aug 09)
- Hs Scott (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,968 tons
Summer DWT:38,547 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’49.28” N, 34°34’33.58” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 138° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Runvs
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
05:15:20 UTC
Last update:
5 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 17:00:59 UTCRunvs
2018 December 4th, 17:00:46 UTCRunvs
2018 September 10th, 06:00:25 UTCRunvs
2018 August 6th, 14:30:39 UTCTrmpt
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:22 UTCRunvs
2018 July 23rd, 19:00:45 UTCTrmpt
2018 July 20th, 00:00:16 UTCRunle
2018 July 7th, 06:00:27 UTCIlash
2018 June 28th, 23:30:50 UTCGrpir
2018 June 24th, 23:00:12 UTCTrmpt
More Of This Ship
EMMA A
© ahakan
EMMA A
© hayri yay
EMMA A
© hayri yay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!