ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ST. PAULI - IMO 8214358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:ST. PAULIAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:June 13, 2011IMO:8214358Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Oslofjord, Norway on 13th June 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:St.pauli
IMO:8214358
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236002000
Callsign:ZDFJ3
Former name(s):
- Euphony (Until 2010 Oct 18)
- Smaland (Until 2002 Aug 22)
- Anita Maria (Until 1997 Jul 23)
- Gerd Schepers (Until 1994 Jun 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,219 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’49.28” N, 24°39’1.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 51° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
12:00:45 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 20th, 02:32:02 UTCKriegeru Flak
2018 July 16th, 12:00:45 UTCTallinn
2018 July 13th, 06:00:41 UTCRostock
2018 July 10th, 13:00:43 UTCDrammen
2018 July 8th, 18:00:43 UTCFalkenberg
2018 July 7th, 08:00:09 UTCKragero
2018 July 6th, 11:00:22 UTCHalden
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:06 UTCWismar
2018 July 1st, 15:00:53 UTCHundested
2018 June 30th, 06:00:37 UTCSarpsborg
More Of This Ship
ST. PAULI
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ST. PAULI
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ST. PAULI
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!