ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS KWAITO - IMO 9300178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:IVS KWAITOAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:9300178Hits:757
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
arriving Bluff NZ
2/8/2011

Built 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Hainan Island
IMO:9300178
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477133800
Callsign:VRMY3
Former name(s):
- Ivs Kwaito (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,573 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’7.39” N, 104°8’34.57” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 83° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:16th Jan 2019
23:00:58 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 17:00:16 UTCBarranquilla
2018 March 8th, 00:00:30 UTCCeuta
2018 January 31st, 08:00:38 UTCAly Eg
2018 January 16th, 13:00:54 UTCOff Skaw Via Belt
2018 January 6th, 22:00:34 UTCOrrskaer Se
2017 December 25th, 20:00:14 UTCOsk Se
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:57 UTCRotterdam Nl Rtm
2017 December 17th, 20:00:09 UTCAntwerp
2017 December 4th, 20:00:22 UTCSantander Es
2017 October 24th, 03:00:28 UTCSanta Rosalia. Mex
More Of This Ship
HAINAN ISLAND
© Pedro Amaral
HAINAN ISLAND
© Pedro Amaral
HAINAN ISLAND
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 757 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!