ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RFA SIR GERAINT L3027 - IMO 6707894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:RFA SIR GERAINT L3027Added:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:IMO:6707894Hits:1,254
Photo Category: Landing Ships
Description:
owned neg with copyright
photo Peter Davey
Southampton
19/6/1981

Built 1967

05 SIR G.

Disposal Data:
BU Gadani Beach 22.12.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Sir G
IMO:6707894
Former name(s):
- Sir Geraint (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Naval/naval Auxiliary Vessel
Gross tonnage:6,217 tons
Summer DWT:2,443 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RFA SIR GERAINT L3027
© Ken Smith
RFA SIR GERAINT L3027
© Yvon Perchoc
RFA SIR GERAINT L3027
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,254 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!