ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skaw Trader - IMO 8109199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Skaw TraderAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:June 16, 1989IMO:8109199Hits:1,144
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
the 16-06-1989 on River Eems--Dukegat anchorage--

build 1982 by Sasebo H.I.Co.Ltd.at Sasebo.(301)
1982--Clipper Hope--Fairway Transportation Co.S.A.--Panama-Pan.
1984--Skaw Trader--Fairway Transportation Co.S.A.--Panama-Pan.
1989--Skaw Trader--Ibis Shipping Ltd.--Monrovia-Lbr.
1990--Skaw Trader--Kasunduan Shipping Corp.--Manila-Phl.
1992--Handy Shipper--Ibis Shipping Ltd.--Manila-Phl.
1995--Ever Wise--First Steamship S.A.--Panama-Pan.
1998--Ever Wise--First Steamship International Pte.Ltd.--Singapore-Sgp.
2002--Ever Wise--Victory Steamship S.A.--Panama-Pan.
2002--Win Eagle--Win Eagle Shipping Co.Ltd.--Valletta-Mlt.
2011-in service.
Vessel Identification
Name:Om Shakti
IMO:8109199
Former name(s):
- Win Eagle (Until 2013 Jun)
- Ever Wise (Until 2002 Oct)
- Handy Shipper (Until 1995 May)
- Skaw Trader (Until 1992 May)
- Clipper Hope (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,964 tons
Summer DWT:18,757 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Win Eagle
© Russell Judge
Win Eagle
© Wallace Cray
Skaw Trader
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!