ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR BEAMER - IMO 8700589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:THOR BEAMERAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:8700589Hits:931
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
Year Built: 1988
Length x Breadth: 42 m X 9 m
DeadWeight: 220 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 6.2 / 5.6 knots
Flag: Faroe Is [FO]
Call Sign: OZ2058
IMO: 8700589
MMSI: 231429000
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Beamer
IMO:8700589
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231429000
Callsign:OZ2058
Former name(s):
- Katharina K (Until 2006 May)
- Broedertrouw (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:494 tons
Summer DWT:220 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hoyvik
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR BEAMER
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
THOR BEAMER
© Emmanuel.L
Thor Beamer
© Charles Loughlin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!