ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STOLT ENERGIE - IMO 7383243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:STOLT ENERGIEAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:March 21, 1984IMO:7383243Hits:1,134
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
the 21-03-1984 Delfzijl --Nedalco jetty--
Built 1974
15,971 grt; 25,200 dwt
541.3 x 82 x 34.1 ft
Sulzer 6RND76; 8,827 kW
Chemical tanker
1974--Post Energie--Soc Francaise de Transports Marine--Nassau-Bhs.
1979--ANCO ENERGIE--Panocean Shipping & Trading Co.Nassau-Bhs.
1983--STOLT ENERGIE--Stolt Parcel Tankers [Cie Nouvelle de Nav & Ennis, Nassau, Bahamas]--Monrovia-Lbr.
1991--STOLT SPRAY--Stolt Spray Inc.--Nassau-Bhs.
1994--STOLT SPRAY--Stolt Spray Inc.--Monrovia-Lbr.
Sold for scrapping,arriving at Alang on 19th December 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Stolt Spray
IMO:7383243
Former name(s):
- Stolt Energie (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,377 tons
Summer DWT:25,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anco Energie
© pieter melissen
POST ENERGIE
© Paul Sullivan
STOLT ENERGIE
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!