ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR SUPPLIER - IMO 7420742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:THOR SUPPLIERAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:July 26, 2011IMO:7420742Hits:891
Location:Puerto de La Luz y Las Palmas, Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Year Built: 1975
Length x Breadth: 0 m X 0 m
DeadWeight: 1016 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 6.1 / 5.5 knots
Flag: Faroe Is [FO]
Call Sign: OZ2051
IMO: 7420742
MMSI: 231368000
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Tern
IMO:7420742
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316142000
Callsign:XJBC
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Birch Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Thor Supplier (Until 2012 Apr 24)
- Rem Supporter (Until 2005 Apr)
- Supplier Ii (Until 1998 Jan)
- Canmar Supplier Ii (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug/supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,409 tons
Summer DWT:1,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:St.john's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC TERN
© wes pretty
CANMAR SUPPLIER II
© stephen-s
ATLANTIC TERN
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!