ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KURT DAVID - IMO 7716842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:KURT DAVIDAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:June 05, 2011IMO:7716842Hits:596
Location:Port Everglades, United States
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Vessel's Details
Year Built: 1977
DeadWeight: 450 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 8.7 / 7.1 knots
Flag: USA
Call Sign: WDA3186
IMO: 7716842, MMSI: 366795570
Vessel Identification
Name:Kurt David
IMO:7716842
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366795570
Callsign:WDA3186
Former name(s):
- Cape Henry (Until 2000 Nov)
- Helen Hebert (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:560 tons
Summer DWT:450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cut Off La
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KURT DAVID
© Viktor
KURT DAVID
© Viktor
KURT DAVID
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!