ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KASSEL - IMO 9186950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:KASSELAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:May 21, 2011IMO:9186950Hits:564
Location:Manzanillo International Terminal, Colon, Panama
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1999
Length x Breadth: 180 m X 32 m
DeadWeight: 17297 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 16.9 / 13.9 knots
Flag: Panama
Call Sign: 3FGG9
IMO: 9186950, MMSI: 357333000
Vessel Identification
Name:Straits Challenger
IMO:9186950
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533130128
Callsign:9MQN4
Former name(s):
- Kassel (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:51,204 tons
Summer DWT:17,297 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°33’23.18” N, 104°38’11.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 48° (54°)
Destination:
Location:My Pkg
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
22:00:44 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 14:00:38 UTCMy Pkg
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:28 UTCMy Bki
2018 June 20th, 02:00:16 UTCMy Pkg
2018 June 13th, 09:00:00 UTCMy Bki
2018 May 6th, 22:00:22 UTCMy Pkg
2018 April 3rd, 11:00:21 UTCSg Sin(pebga)
2018 March 29th, 10:00:14 UTCMy Pkg
2018 March 28th, 12:00:21 UTCSg Sin(ebga)
2018 March 21st, 10:00:09 UTCMy Pkg
2018 March 14th, 04:00:54 UTCSg Sin Ebga
More Of This Ship
STRAITS CHALLENGER
© Mick Warrick
STRAITS CHALLENGER
© Mick Warrick
STRAITS CHALLENGER
© timbo2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!