ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEC FAITH - IMO 9076337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:CEC FAITHAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:July 27, 2011IMO:9076337Hits:1,784
Location:Gladstone, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship
GRT: 4,980
Built: 1994
Flag: Bahamas
27-07-11, Alongside Auckland Point, Gladstone discharging project cargo.
Picked up the pilot after she left a couple of nights later, smallest ship I've done for a while........
Vessel Identification
Name:Mentari Sentosa
IMO:9076337
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YHFA
Former name(s):
- Cec Faith (Until 2013 May)
- Ual America (Until 2006 Aug)
- Cec Faith (Until 2004 Aug)
- Arktis Faith (Until 2000 Feb)
- Melfi Faith (Until 1999 Feb)
- Melbridge Faith (Until 1997 Dec)
- Arktis Faith (Until 1997 Jan)
- Signet Faith (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,980 tons
Summer DWT:7,121 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°47’42.87” S, 113°0’47.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.0kts, 100°
Destination:
Location:Surabaya
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
19 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 08:30:04 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 25th, 19:00:22 UTCSurabaya
More Of This Ship
CEC FAITH
© Wil Weijsters
CEC FAITH
© TYZEF29
CEC FAITH
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!