ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mare Baltic - IMO 9384095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Mare BalticAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2011IMO:9384095Hits:574
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Columbia Sipmanagement´s Marshall Islands-registered product tanker Mare Baltic, 38.402 dwt, built 2008, arriving Gothenburg on August 2nd, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Baltic
IMO:9384095
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090364
Callsign:V7ML3
Former name(s):
- Meriom Ruby (Until 2008 Aug 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,112 tons
Summer DWT:38,402 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’9.76” N, 5°10’25.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 79° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:18th May 2018
09:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 17:00:09 UTCAshkelon
2018 June 3rd, 23:59:41 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 May 18th, 04:00:49 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 14th, 21:30:31 UTCLas Palmas Spain
2018 May 13th, 05:00:10 UTCTenerife Spain
2018 April 30th, 09:00:12 UTCMalta
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:32 UTCTuapse
2018 April 5th, 13:30:41 UTCAspropyrgos Greece
2018 March 2nd, 01:00:37 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 19th, 01:30:30 UTCZawia
More Of This Ship
JEMMA
© samtmendher
JEMMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MARE BALTIC
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!