ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mare Baltic - IMO 9384095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Mare BalticAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2011IMO:9384095Hits:832
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Columbia Sipmanagement´s Marshall Islands-registered product tanker Mare Baltic, 38.402 dwt, built 2008, arriving Gothenburg on August 2nd, 2011. Tug Svitzer Oden assisting.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mare Baltic
IMO:9384095
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090364
Callsign:V7ML3
Former name(s):
- Meriom Ruby (Until 2008 Aug 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:24,112 tons
Summer DWT:38,402 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’50.39” N, 25°55’19.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 153° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Burgas Bulgaria
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
13:00:37 UTC
Last update:
26 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 17:00:09 UTCAshkelon
2018 September 11th, 13:00:37 UTCBurgas Bulgaria
2018 September 8th, 08:00:52 UTCAkrotiri Cyprus
2018 September 7th, 16:00:59 UTCNikolaev Ukraine
2018 August 13th, 08:00:34 UTCPiraeus Greece
2018 August 6th, 04:00:00 UTCAgio Theodoroi
2018 July 31st, 15:00:19 UTCMersin Turkey
2018 July 25th, 06:00:22 UTCNovorrosiysk
2018 July 8th, 05:00:53 UTCAspropyrgos
2018 July 4th, 16:59:41 UTCThessaloniki
More Of This Ship
JEMMA
© Tomasello Letterio
JEMMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MARE BALTIC
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 832 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!