ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Summit America - IMO 9336505

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:Summit AmericaAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2011IMO:9336505Hits:484
Location:Gothenburg, Sweden
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Cyprus-registered product tanker Summit America, 74.996 dwt, built 2006, departing Gothenburg on August 2nd, 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hafnia America
IMO:9336505
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:210317000
Callsign:C4MR2
Former name(s):
- Summit America (Until 2014 Jun 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:41,021 tons
Summer DWT:74,996 tons
Length:228 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°35’22.46” N, 120°13’51.16” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 82° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Kaohsiung
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
18:30:29 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:10 UTCHouston
2018 August 17th, 23:00:45 UTCSan Juan
2018 July 27th, 21:00:38 UTCCape Town
2018 June 28th, 07:00:38 UTCSikka
2018 June 15th, 06:00:05 UTCSingapore
2018 May 27th, 15:00:59 UTCZhoushan,china
2018 May 18th, 08:30:11 UTCSpore Pebgb
2018 May 17th, 06:30:55 UTCSingapore
2018 April 30th, 22:00:09 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 6th, 23:00:52 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
HAFNIA AMERICA
© carlo martinelli
SUMMIT AMERICA
© har
SUMMIT AMERICA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!