ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON EXPRESS - IMO 8119572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:WILSON EXPRESSAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2010IMO:8119572Hits:546
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Wilson Express
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.1983
Callsign.8PXI
GT.6182 DWT.5864
Port of reg.Bridgetown Flag.Barbados
Outbound from Rotterdam.NL.05 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Express
IMO:8119572
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314336000
Callsign:8PXI
Former name(s):
- Green Bergen (Until 2004 Apr)
- Bentago (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,182 tons
Summer DWT:4,231 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wilson Express
© Adrian Ford
BENTAGO
© Bob Scott
WILSON EXPRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!