ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CADIZ - IMO 9192612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:WILSON CADIZAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2010IMO:9192612Hits:398
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Cadiz
Type.Cont.Ship
Build.2000
Callsign.8PSY
GT.2999 DWT.4432
Port of reg.Bridgetown Flag.Barbados
Ex.Dutch Sun
Inbound to Rotterdam.NL.05 Aug.2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Cadiz
IMO:9192612
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314216000
Callsign:8PSY
Former name(s):
- Dutch Sun (Until 2006 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,432 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°25’1.6” N, 10°20’32.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 360° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Glomfjord
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 08:00:49 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 5th, 16:00:36 UTCCasablanca
2018 August 1st, 09:00:16 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 25th, 20:00:55 UTCIn Order
2018 July 25th, 10:30:29 UTCBrightlingsea
2018 July 20th, 20:00:17 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 18th, 22:00:21 UTCRekefjord
2018 July 16th, 00:30:24 UTCAveroy
2018 July 12th, 09:00:19 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 10th, 06:00:09 UTCBrugge
More Of This Ship
WILSON CADIZ
© erwin willemse
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Cadiz
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 398 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!