ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Network Sparrow - IMO 6906713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Network SparrowAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:August 29, 1992IMO:6906713Hits:1,096
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
the 29-08-1992 at Bremerhaven.

build 1969 by Lubecker Flender Werke at Lubeck.(573)
1969--Brunswick--W.Bruns & Co.--Hamburg-Deu.
1978--Tropical Gold--Intercontinental Transport Services Ltd.--Monrovia-Lbr.
1984--Tropical Gold--Mahele Reefer Ltd.--Monrovia-Lbr.
1987--Kea Reefer--European Express S.A.--Piraeus-Grc.
1990--Network Sparrow--Navex Corp.S.A.--Nassau-Bhs.
1993-30-apr.last reported sailing was from Masan bound for Busan.
1993-01-jul.Arrived by breakers at China.
Vessel Identification
Name:Network Sparrow
IMO:6906713
Former name(s):
- Kea Reefer (Until 1990 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,785 tons
Summer DWT:5,475 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brunswick
© Gerolf Drebes
Tropical Gold
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!