ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPIRIT OF BRAZIL - IMO 8515740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:SPIRIT OF BRAZILAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:June 28, 2011IMO:8515740Hits:1,223
Location:San Nicolas, Argentina
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Siderar iron Ore Terminal- San Nicolas Port- Argentina
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Brazil
IMO:8515740
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003084
Callsign:V7OG5
Former name(s):
- Yarrow (Until 2008 Mar)
- Alexandraki (Until 2002 Mar)
- Raijin Maru (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,591 tons
Summer DWT:70,653 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPIRIT OF BRAZIL
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Spirit of Brazil
© Frank Behrends
SPIRIT OF BRAZIL
© Ivan Sulbaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jul 19, 2014 05:21 (4 years ago)
Maxi I have Pm you with their fate

brgds
Derek
Maxi Alonso on Jul 18, 2014 22:23 (4 years ago)
hello my friend.
So sad to heard another ship is dying.
Do you have a record of the ships which has ended in gadani?
I sailed in two shipos that end There I think. One is Libertador San Martin imo: 7514256 and the Other is the Presidente A.U. illia imo: 8100014.-
Ive never heard again of them since they leave the Rive Plate in Argentina.
primedude on Jul 08, 2014 05:26 (4 years ago)
Getting Old enough to be moved further as Vale Brazil taking most of the Iron Ore Load, the vessel is now heading toward its final destination in Gadani - Pakistan for Demolition ...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,223 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!