ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Osprey - IMO 9077367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Cape OspreyAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2011IMO:9077367Hits:464
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Cape Osprey, make a turn in the Buitenhaven of IJmuiden, to moored with her starboard side at the Buitenkade 2.

Name: Cape Osprey / Call sign: VQLN2 / Owner: Cortland Maritime - London/United Kingdom / Ship manager: Zodiac Maritime Agencies Ltd - London/United Kingdom / Gross tonnage: 81589 GT / Home port: London / Flag: United Kingdom / Build: 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Osprey
IMO:9077367
Former name(s):
- Sanko Oriole (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:81,589 tons
Summer DWT:161,448 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE OSPREY
© Gerolf Drebes
Cape Osprey & Cape Flamingo
© Willem Oldenburg
Cape Osprey
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!