ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mein Schiff 2 - IMO 9106302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Mein Schiff 2Added:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2011IMO:9106302Hits:477
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ålesund - 02.08.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 2
IMO:9106302
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249053000
Callsign:9HJG9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Mercury (Until 2011 Apr)
- Mercury (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,302 tons
Summer DWT:9,600 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’5.82” N, 15°43’32.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 260° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Dubrovnik
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
04:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 04:00:10 UTCDubrovnik
2018 August 12th, 01:30:34 UTCTrieste
2018 August 11th, 04:00:15 UTCZadar
2018 August 7th, 06:45:26 UTCCorfu
2018 August 4th, 22:15:57 UTCTrieste
2018 August 4th, 04:00:25 UTCKoper
2018 July 29th, 01:00:21 UTCValletta
2018 July 27th, 01:30:21 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 26th, 03:30:57 UTCMykonos
2018 July 25th, 04:00:39 UTCBodrum
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Stefan Niederer
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Emmanuel.L
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!