ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA BUENOS AIRES - IMO 9220316

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:LIBRA BUENOS AIRESAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220316Hits:560
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo: Marcelo Vieira
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Vessel Identification
Name:Jpo Aquarius
IMO:9220316
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805580
Callsign:CQHE
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Bahia (Until 2012 Mar 16)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 2006 Mar 07)
- Cma Cgm Chili (Until 2002 Jun)
- Jpo Aquarius (Until 2001 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:33,937 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°17’29.07” N, 24°26’33.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 257° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Caucedo
Arrival:22nd Jan 2017
02:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 30th, 19:00:51 UTCFor Order
2016 December 29th, 17:00:55 UTCAlgeciras
2016 November 19th, 13:00:38 UTCBanco D Hoyo
2016 November 17th, 06:00:32 UTCCasablanca
2016 November 14th, 00:01:53 UTCValencia
2016 November 12th, 18:00:54 UTCBarcelona
2016 November 11th, 04:00:16 UTCFos Sur Mer
2016 November 4th, 17:30:28 UTCGenoa
2016 November 3rd, 06:00:18 UTCCasablanca
2016 October 31st, 06:00:52 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
JPO AQUARIUS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
JPO AQUARIUS
© Aleksi Lindström
JPO AQUARIUS
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!