ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JA FRONTIER - IMO 9385075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:JA FRONTIERAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:February 10, 2011IMO:9385075Hits:633
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ja Frontier
Owner/Manager: Orient Marine, Tokyo - Japan.
Built: 2008 Kawajiri, Japan.
20242 Gt. 32258 Dwt.
Loa. 177,13 m. Br. 28,40 m.
Flag: Panama.
10/02-2011 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emerald Bay
IMO:9385075
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102768
Callsign:2HDO6
Former name(s):
- Ja Frontier (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,242 tons
Summer DWT:32,258 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°36’19.78” N, 3°49’36.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 300° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Mississippi River
Arrival:2nd Jun 2018
12:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 05:00:57 UTCMalmoe
2018 May 7th, 00:01:21 UTCHalmstad
2018 May 4th, 23:30:02 UTCSkagen
2018 April 29th, 10:30:20 UTCLisbon
2018 April 15th, 18:00:26 UTCAgadir
2018 April 13th, 18:00:42 UTCAgadir
2018 March 15th, 06:00:37 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 February 4th, 09:00:57 UTCNikolaev
2018 January 28th, 12:00:35 UTCErdemir
2018 January 9th, 16:00:04 UTCSwinoujscie
More Of This Ship
EMERALD BAY
© lys
EMERALD BAY
© Ken Smith
EMERALD BAY
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 633 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!