ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JA FRONTIER - IMO 9385075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:JA FRONTIERAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:February 10, 2011IMO:9385075Hits:966
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ja Frontier
Owner/Manager: Orient Marine, Tokyo - Japan.
Built: 2008 Kawajiri, Japan.
20242 Gt. 32258 Dwt.
Loa. 177,13 m. Br. 28,40 m.
Flag: Panama.
10/02-2011 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Emerald Bay
IMO:9385075
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102768
Callsign:2HDO6
Former name(s):
- Ja Frontier (Until 2014 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,242 tons
Summer DWT:32,258 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°19’19.26” N, 14°49’5.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 265° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Prsju
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
10:00:33 UTC
Last update:
21 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 02:00:34 UTCSfax Tunisia
2018 July 7th, 04:00:24 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 7th, 04:00:24 UTCGibraldelgada
2018 July 7th, 04:00:24 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 7th, 04:00:24 UTCGibral
2018 July 7th, 04:00:23 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 7th, 04:00:23 UTCGibral
2018 July 7th, 04:00:23 UTCGibral
2018 July 7th, 04:00:21 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 7th, 04:00:21 UTCGibral
More Of This Ship
EMERALD BAY
© Pedro Amaral
EMERALD BAY
© Pedro Amaral
EMERALD BAY
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 966 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!