ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS TRAVELLER - IMO 9218234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:EEMS TRAVELLERAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2011IMO:9218234Hits:1,155
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 02/08/2011. Eems Traveller. Home Port: Delfzijl. Flag: Netherlands. Build: 2000. Call Sign: PECH. 2137 gt. 2850 dwt. Owner: Eems Traveller BV - Farmsum/Netherlands. Manager: Amasus Shipping BV - Farmsum/Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Traveller
IMO:9218234
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246498000
Callsign:PECH
Former name(s):
- Coral Sea (Until 2011 Feb)
- Deo Volente (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,137 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°5’15.71” N, 5°3’41.17” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 267° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Ptvdc
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
07:00:20 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 23:00:49 UTCBrest
2018 September 10th, 06:00:27 UTCEmden
2018 August 23rd, 20:00:44 UTCHamburg
2018 August 21st, 20:00:48 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 19th, 12:00:56 UTCNewcastle
2018 August 16th, 06:00:09 UTCPembroke
2018 August 9th, 12:00:18 UTCTeesport
2018 August 6th, 23:00:48 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 29th, 18:00:28 UTCGijon
2018 July 27th, 12:00:03 UTCCork
More Of This Ship
EEMS TRAVELLER
© jens smit
Eems Traveller
© Frits Olinga
Eems Traveller
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!