ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK JAKOBSTAD - IMO 9399741

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MAERSK JAKOBSTADAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2011IMO:9399741Hits:462
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing Rotterdam on July 5, 2011. IMO 9399741. Ex-ARICA (launched as). Details CLICK.

*Renamed ARICA in November 2012

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Arica
IMO:9399741
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091450
Callsign:A80A2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Jakobstad (Until 2012 Nov 06)
- Arica (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,901 tons
Summer DWT:35,358 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’33.24” N, 4°10’33.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 227° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Montreal
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
22:00:02 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 22:00:52 UTCLivorno
2018 July 29th, 22:00:02 UTCMontreal
2018 July 21st, 21:00:13 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 19th, 03:30:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 16th, 22:30:02 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 7th, 07:15:37 UTCHalifax
2018 July 1st, 06:00:10 UTCMontreal
2018 June 20th, 22:15:33 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 19th, 19:30:22 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 17th, 21:00:01 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
ARICA
© Aleksi Lindström
ARICA
© Aleksi Lindström
ARICA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!