ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KREMPERTOR - IMO 8817409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:KREMPERTORAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2011IMO:8817409Hits:773
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam on July 5, 2011. IMO 8817409. Ex-PORT FOZ 1990, ROTTUM 1993, LADY LISA 1994-2005. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Krempertor
IMO:8817409
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304669000
Callsign:V2OS1
Former name(s):
- Lady Lisa (Until 2005 Jun 22)
- Rottum (Until 1994 Dec)
- Port Foz (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,432 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°25’30.23” N, 10°13’26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 30° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Swinoujscie
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 06:00:49 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 July 14th, 23:30:35 UTCHamburg
2018 July 12th, 23:00:48 UTCDelfzijl
2018 April 4th, 11:20:17 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 4th, 11:20:01 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 31st, 18:00:49 UTCLindo
2018 March 28th, 07:00:55 UTCOskarshamn
2018 March 22nd, 11:30:47 UTCNyborg
2018 March 21st, 05:00:42 UTCOdense
2018 March 19th, 16:00:25 UTCMalmo
More Of This Ship
KREMPERTOR
© Ulf Kornfeld
KREMPERTOR
© Gena Anfimov
KREMPERTOR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!