ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI FORCE - IMO 9347566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI FORCEAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:July 05, 2011IMO:9347566Hits:858
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam on July 5, 2011. IMO 9347566. Ex-HYUNDAI FORCE 2008, CMA CGM FORCE 2008-2009. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Force
IMO:9347566
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357665000
Callsign:3EPU9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Force (Until 2009 Apr 24)
- Hyundai Force (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,511 tons
Summer DWT:99,123 tons
Length:340 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°27’12.78” N, 104°31’33.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 54° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin>mypkg
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
23:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 23:00:16 UTCSgsin>mypkg
2018 June 18th, 19:30:18 UTCCnshk>sgsin
2018 June 12th, 01:30:26 UTCCnsha>cnngb
2018 May 29th, 05:30:28 UTCPkkhi>mypkg
2018 May 21st, 00:30:28 UTCInmun>pkkhi
2018 May 5th, 23:00:04 UTCCnngb>cnshk
2018 April 26th, 09:00:07 UTCKrpus>cnsha
2018 April 12th, 04:00:24 UTCSgsin(pwbga)
2018 March 20th, 20:00:33 UTCSgsin(pebga)
2018 March 14th, 07:45:54 UTCCnsha>cnngb
More Of This Ship
Hyundai Force
© Steven Collingwood
Hyundai Force
© Steven Collingwood
Hyundai Force
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!