ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERLANDA - IMO 8922280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eugene Iron [View profile]Title:ERLANDAAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:September 10, 2008IMO:8922280Hits:764
Location:Archangel, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arkhangelsk,Solombala Northern Dvina River
Vessel Identification
Name:Erlanda
IMO:8922280
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377426000
Callsign:J8B2770
Former name(s):
- Scheldeborg (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,005 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°19’12.06” N, 75°37’19.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 292° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Cartagena Colombia
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
05:30:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 08:00:39 UTCCartagena Colombia
2018 June 4th, 08:30:30 UTCSan Andres Isla Col
2018 May 3rd, 07:00:50 UTCCartagena Colombia
2018 April 30th, 07:00:32 UTCSan Andres Isla Col
2018 April 8th, 11:00:35 UTCSan Andres Isla Col
2018 April 7th, 06:00:13 UTCManzanillo Colon Rp
2018 March 30th, 16:30:36 UTCCartagena Col
2018 January 24th, 12:00:48 UTCCartagena Colombia
2018 January 20th, 20:30:19 UTCSan Andres Isla Col
2018 January 19th, 13:00:29 UTCManzanillo Colon Rp
More Of This Ship
ERLANDA
© har
ERLANDA
© Marcus-S
ERLANDA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!