ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELGAFELL - IMO 9100243

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HELGAFELLAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:July 07, 2004IMO:9100243Hits:814
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Helgafell am 07.07.04 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1994
Bauwerft, Nummer: Örskov, Frederikshavn 186
ex-Namen: Helgafjell, Heidi-B., Maersk Euro Quinto, Heidi B.
Länge: 121.9m
Breite: 20.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 7968 Tonnen
Vermessung: 6297 GT
Container: 703 TEU
Flagge: Isle of Man
Heimathafen: Douglas
Vessel Identification
Name:Mohegan
IMO:9100243
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:368520000
Callsign:WQAO
Former name(s):
- Rio Bogota (Until 2009 Dec 17)
- Seaboard Rio Haina (Until 2008 Jun)
- Helgafell (Until 2005 Mar)
- Helgafjell (Until 1998 Jun)
- Heidi B (Until 1997 Jul)
- Maersk Euro Quinto (Until 1997 May)
- Heidi B (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,158 tons
Summer DWT:7,850 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°27’57.4” N, 120°44’13.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 231° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
03:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Span Asia 25
© dropby
MOHEGAN
© Jan Ove
MOHEGAN
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!