ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIGER TRADER - IMO 9080522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:TIGER TRADERAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9080522Hits:696
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Tiger Trader am 29.05.11 auf Singapore Reede

Baujahr: 1994
Bauwerft, Nummer: MTW, Wismar 293
ex-Namen: Elbe Trader, CSAV Rauli, ZIM Argentina III, DAL Reunion, Elbe Trader, TS Manila, Elbe Trader
Länge: 167.97m
Breite: 26.7m
Tragfähigkeit: 22525 Tonnen
Vermessung: 15922 GT
Container: 1600 TEU
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:E Trader
IMO:9080522
Former name(s):
- Elbe Trader (Until 2012 Nov)
- Tiger Trader (Until 2011 Aug)
- Elbe Trader (Until 2010 Jul)
- Ts Manila (Until 2008 Apr)
- Elbe Trader (Until 2007 Jul)
- Dal Reunion (Until 2007 Apr)
- Elbe Trader (Until 2004 Apr)
- Zim Argentina Iii (Until 2004 Mar)
- Csav Rauli (Until 1998)
- Elbe Trader (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,895 tons
Summer DWT:22,525 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELBE TRADER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ELBE TRADER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ELBTRADER
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!