ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIZA SONAY - IMO 8520886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alberto Grande Brihuega [View profile]Title:RIZA SONAYAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:July 22, 2011IMO:8520886Hits:813
Location:Ceuta, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MOORED AT CEUTA PORT (NORTH AFRICA, SPAIN)
Vessel Identification
Name:Riza Sonay
IMO:8520886
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000021
Callsign:TCFP
Former name(s):
- Herguner (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:4,981 tons
Summer DWT:8,627 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°31’33.29” N, 32°5’33.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.7kts, 103°
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:14th May 2018
17:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 17:00:54 UTCKherson
2018 April 27th, 13:00:54 UTCMersin
2018 March 16th, 13:00:28 UTCAshdod
2017 December 22nd, 14:00:54 UTCRunvs
2017 August 14th, 18:00:57 UTCTuzla
2017 August 9th, 05:00:49 UTCIzmit Turkey
2017 July 30th, 15:00:05 UTCKherson
2017 July 16th, 12:00:46 UTCTsingeli Greece
2017 June 30th, 20:00:23 UTCAbu Qir
2017 June 24th, 11:00:41 UTCEleusis Greece
More Of This Ship
Riza Sonay
© Dragec
Riza Sonay
© Dragec
RIZA SONAY
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!