ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHAMA_SPIRIT - IMO 9083263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Charles Bradley [View profile]Title:BAHAMA_SPIRITAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2011IMO:9083263Hits:687
Location:Portsmouth (New Hampshire), United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Heading in to port
Vessel Identification
Name:Bahama Spirit
IMO:9083263
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576532000
Callsign:YJRE4
Former name(s):
- Freeport Miner (Until 2000 Jan 18)
- San Pietro (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,792 tons
Summer DWT:44,389 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°44’56.42” N, 95°10’11.42” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 46° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:5th Nov 2016
03:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 year 6 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 5th, 03:00:15 UTCHouston
2016 October 23rd, 17:00:08 UTCPunta Venado
2016 October 19th, 22:00:04 UTCLake Charles
2016 April 22nd, 09:00:16 UTCPunta Venado
2016 April 16th, 05:00:51 UTCFreeport
2016 April 13th, 18:00:30 UTCTampa
2016 April 1st, 21:00:26 UTCFreeport
2016 February 4th, 00:30:47 UTCTampa
2016 January 27th, 13:30:58 UTCPunta Venado
2016 January 22nd, 17:00:09 UTCHouston
More Of This Ship
Bahama Spirit
© Steven Collingwood
Bahama Spirit
© Steven Collingwood
Bahama Spirit
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!