ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBINSEL - IMO 9351103

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:ELBINSELAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2011IMO:9351103Hits:784
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 02/08/2011.
Call Sign : V2CH
MMSI : 304192000
Gross tonnage : 7.532, DWT : 8.685
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda 🇦🇬
Dimensions : 126,79 x 20,42 x 7,75 m
TEU : 724, Reefer points : 150, Grain : 11.835 m³
Main engine : MaK 8M43C _ Bhp.: 9.789, Kw.: 7.200, Service speed : 17,20 Kn
Shipbuilder : Cassens Werft GmbH - Emden (DEU). Yard No. 248
Name of ship : ELBINSEL, 2011/06.
Former names : Elbinsel, 2007. Gracechurch Venus, 2007/02. Ruth Borchard, 2010/02.
Later names : Max Strength, 2015/12. Sara Borchard, 2016/02. Max Strength, 2017/01. PACIFIC MONACO, 2018/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:N/A
IMO:9351103
Technical Data
Vessel type:-
Length:127 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’45.38” N, 103°33’11.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 303° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp > Sgsin
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
00:30:37 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:30:00 UTCMytpp>sgsin
2018 September 6th, 17:00:28 UTCSgsin>thlch
2018 August 28th, 00:01:26 UTCSgsin
2018 July 18th, 23:00:27 UTCSingapore
2018 July 6th, 08:00:22 UTCSingapore
2018 July 6th, 08:00:18 UTCPebga
2018 May 27th, 06:00:28 UTCGrpir>egpsd
2018 May 24th, 14:00:10 UTCTkbor > Grpir
2018 May 11th, 10:30:29 UTCAmbarli
2018 May 7th, 10:30:38 UTCCagliari
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC MONACO
© Dennis Mortimer
Elbinsel
© Juanfra Monzón
Sara Borchard
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!