ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHAMA_SPIRIT - IMO 9083263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Charles Bradley [View profile]Title:BAHAMA_SPIRITAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:August 02, 2011IMO:9083263Hits:1,380
Location:Portsmouth (New Hampshire), United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
With the help of the Moran tugs, the ships heads to Sprague
Vessel Identification
Name:Bahama Spirit
IMO:9083263
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576532000
Callsign:YJRE4
Former name(s):
- Freeport Miner (Until 2000 Jan 18)
- San Pietro (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,792 tons
Summer DWT:44,389 tons
Length:187 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°41’19.66” N, 80°39’27.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 236° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
11:00:49 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 11:00:49 UTCFreeport
2018 March 12th, 11:00:25 UTCCn Tas
2018 February 4th, 06:30:39 UTCPa Ctb
2018 January 24th, 04:30:01 UTCUs Nns
2018 January 18th, 12:00:18 UTCBs Fpo
2018 January 15th, 15:00:04 UTCNassau
2018 January 2nd, 07:30:48 UTCBs Fpo
2017 December 30th, 02:00:09 UTCUs Tam
2017 December 27th, 08:00:32 UTCTampa
2017 November 29th, 04:30:51 UTCUs Pns
More Of This Ship
Bahama Spirit
© Steven Collingwood
Bahama Spirit
© Steven Collingwood
Bahama Spirit
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!