ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LINZIE - IMO 9275634

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:MSC LINZIEAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:May 13, 2011IMO:9275634Hits:483
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
13-05-2011
Rotterdam

Call Sign : HPMG
MMSI : 354961000
Gross tonnage : 54881 (since 01-09-2003)
DWT : 68209
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2003)
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Panama (during 2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Romanos
IMO:9275634
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477095900
Callsign:VRJC7
Former name(s):
- Msc Linzie (Until 2011 Aug 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,881 tons
Summer DWT:68,209 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ROMANOS
© Maik R.
MSC LINZIE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC ROMANOS
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!