ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMONDE - IMO 8501062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:DIAMONDEAdded:Aug 02, 2011
Captured:August 01, 2011IMO:8501062Hits:549
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DIAMONDE at Lübeck Schlutup 01.08.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Diamonde
IMO:8501062
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377552000
Callsign:J8B2878
Former name(s):
- Diamond (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,487 tons
Summer DWT:2,475 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°9’12.96” N, 34°30’53.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 105° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Tuapse
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
03:00:14 UTC
Last update:
12 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 2nd, 16:00:56 UTCYesk
2018 July 29th, 12:00:21 UTCSamsun
2018 July 25th, 00:00:04 UTCYeisk
2018 June 23rd, 00:00:40 UTCTn Sus
2018 April 25th, 03:00:49 UTCGrret
2018 April 16th, 00:00:01 UTCTr Mer
2018 April 6th, 17:30:47 UTCIt Liv
2018 April 1st, 23:00:47 UTCIt Png
2018 March 12th, 15:00:05 UTCRo Cns
2018 March 6th, 07:00:05 UTCRu Nvs
More Of This Ship
SINOP
© Emmanuel.L
SINOP
© Emmanuel.L
Sinop
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!